Grading data by set

How cards from each set score on TCGAI.PRO: 1,245 real gradings across 22 sets with at least 30 graded cards each. TCGAI Scores are AI estimates from photos, not official grades.

Pokémon sets

SetCardsAveragePerfect 109 or higher
Scarlet & Violet 1511539.1331.4%85%
Phantasmal Flames1167.7713.8%43.1%
Mega Evolution848.4819%64.3%
Ascended Heroes838.424.8%62.7%
Base Set766.30%10.5%
Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos629.0522.6%82.3%
Scarlet & Violet619.0123%82%
Crown Zenith579.098.8%82.5%
Mega Dream EX538.7415.1%69.8%
Perfect Order378.642.7%64.9%
Prismatic Evolutions339.1427.3%87.9%
Pokemon Card 151329.2253.1%81.3%
Celebrations318.796.5%71%
Jungle307.036.7%23.3%
Sun & Moon Black Star Promos307.6710%36.7%