TCGAI.PRO 10.0
Erling Haaland
#DCB2294A82D2 Submit
Erling Haaland card, TCGAI Score 10.0

Certificate #DCB2294A82D2 路 Football

Erling Haaland

#01/25 路 2026

TCGAI Score

10.0

Gem Mint Submit Secondary 10.0

Submit. A real shot at the top grade. The fee pays back.

Estimate, not an official grade.

Share on X

Sub-grades, front and back

Each side is scored out of 10. The lowest sub-grade caps the TCGAI Score.

Front of Erling Haaland
Front
Back of Erling Haaland
Back
Category Front Back
Centering 10 10
Corners 10 10
Edges 10 10
Surface 10 10
Whitening 10 10
Holo / foil 10 10
Limiting factor
Centering (10) No defects detected
Centering
Front 51/49 L/R, 51/49 T/B Back 50/50 L/R, 49/51 T/B Measured from the photo

What the AI found

Flaws visible at the photo's resolution. A grader under magnification may find more.

  • in.
  • Score: 10.0
  • Is it holo? No. (The back is a standard matte/printed finish).
  • Score: 10.0 (As per protocol, matches surface score).
  • --

What this card sells for

An estimate from recent listings, not an appraisal. Prices in USD.

No comparable sales found for this card yet.

Reference image for Erling Haaland

Reference used to identify the card

The card was matched against this image from eBay. It only confirms which card it is; the grade comes from your photos.

馃敟 2024-25 Topps Definitive UCC Erling Haaland AUTO Orange 01/25 馃敟

About this card

Background compiled from public web sources. Check it before you buy or sell.

Market outlook

Rising Outlook 8/10

Haaland's elite performance, consistent goal output, and global fame drive rising demand for his cards. Limited and serial-numbered variants are especially poised for appreciation due to scarcity and collector enthusiasm[1][8].

Next months. Next 3-6 months: Prices for graded copies of limited Haaland cards are expected to rise 10-20%, driven by tournament anticipation and collector activity.

Long term. 1-3 years: Serial-numbered and one-of-one Haaland cards are predicted to increase 30-50% in value, as his legacy solidifies and scarcity becomes more pronounced.

History

Erling Haaland is a Norwegian professional footballer who has become one of the most feared goal scorers on the planet, known for his exceptional speed, power, and clinical finishing. He plays for Manchester City and the Norwegian national team, and has redefined modern scoring with his consistency and impact at the highest levels of football[1].

This specific card variant (Serial Numbered #01/25 from an unknown 2026 set) appears to be a limited, custom, or collector's dream release not tied to a major commercial debut. The first major commercial Haaland card was printed in the 2019-20 Topps series, shortly after his rise to prominence in European football[1].

  • Haaland scored 30+ goals in his first full season at Manchester City, including a record-breaking 36-goal Premier League campaign[1].
  • He won the 2023 UEFA Champions League and Premier League titles with Manchester City, completing a historic treble[1].
  • His one-of-one auto from Topps Premier League sold for 3,500 pounds, highlighting his extreme scarcity and collector demand[8].

Rarity and print run

Tier
Secret Rare
Print run
Low
First printed in
2019-20 Topps
Demand
Very High
Supply
Scarce
  • Serial-numbered #01/25 indicates extreme scarcity with only 25 copies produced
  • One-of-one autos and limited editions (e.g., 2026 Panini Instant) are highly collectible[1][8]
  • Haaland's rising status and consistent performance make even standard cards valuable, but limited variants are rare

Collector notes

Condition. Check for centering, edge wear, surface scratches, and corner dents. Serial-numbered cards are especially prone to surface scuffs due to handling. Common flaws include misalignment in the serial number and printing imperfections on the card face[1].

Storage. Store in a rigid, non-PVC card sleeve, placed inside a top-loader or magnetic case. Keep in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and humidity. Avoid touching the card surface directly to prevent oils and scratches[1].

Authenticity. Fakes often lack precise serial number alignment, have inconsistent holograms, or show printing errors on the card face. Verify the card against authenticated databases and compare serial numbers with known copies. Authentic Haaland cards typically feature crisp logos, correct fonts, and official licensing marks from Panini or Topps[1][8].

Sources: instagram.com, sportscardspro.com, paniniamerica.net, sportscardinvestor.com, worldtradingcards.com

Card details

Name
Erling Haaland
Game
Football
Number
01/25
Year
2026
Rarity
Serial Numbered
Language
English
Manufacturer
Topps
Identification
Not matched in a catalog
Certificate
#DCB2294A82D2
Graded on
Jul 1, 2026
Views
22

Grade your own card. Two free scans a month, a result in about two minutes.

Grade your card free

The TCGAI Score is an AI estimate made from photos. It is not an official grade and third-party grades may differ. Not affiliated with any grading company. Read the AI disclaimer.